Jill2016.com
Andorra flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Les Escaldes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Les Escaldes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Les Escaldes with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,5612,213
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,9102,430
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,7572,334
YaoundeCameroon 4,4122,742
YokoCameroon 4,2462,638
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3263,309
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0354,372
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2774,522
YanjiChina 9,1965,715
YichangChina 9,1755,701
YinchuanChina 8,2405,120
YiningChina 6,2003,853
YariguiesColombia 8,2795,145
YamasaDominican Republic 7,1164,422
YasicaDominican Republic 7,1034,414
YazdIran 4,7402,946
YakushimaJapan 10,3896,456
YamagataJapan 10,1196,288
YamaguchiJapan 10,0866,268
YokkaichiJapan 10,2686,381
YokohamaJapan 10,3626,439
YonagoJapan 10,0646,254
YonagunijimaJapan 10,4596,499
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,7457,920
YeMyanmar 9,3765,826
YolaNigeria 3,8502,393
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8366,112
YurimaguasPeru 9,4475,871
YekaterinburgRussia 4,3832,724
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3585,815
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,7192,932
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5845,334
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1285,051
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1985,094
York, PaUsa 6,3223,929
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5164,049
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4265,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -