Jill2016.com
Andorra flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Les Escaldes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Les Escaldes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Les Escaldes with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,97710,549
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,3527,054
WilliamtownAustralia 17,20610,692
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8379,841
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2648,864
WoomeraAustralia 15,8939,876
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1378,785
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0433,134
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,3723,960
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7434,811
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8824,898
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,3523,947
Windsor, OnCanada 6,6204,114
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0724,394
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3374,559
WillemstadCuraçao 7,5004,661
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6137,838
WajimaJapan 10,0506,245
WakamatsuJapan 10,1766,323
WakayamaJapan 10,2676,380
WakkanaiJapan 9,4735,887
WajirKenya 5,9343,688
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3904,592
WindhoekNamibia 7,4104,605
WaihiNew Zealand 19,26811,973
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,46112,093
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,40212,057
WaimateNew Zealand 19,13811,892
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,41012,061
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,49712,116
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,47112,099
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,38112,043
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,42012,068
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,99011,801
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,51312,126
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,38612,047
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,40612,059
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,49412,114
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,44712,084
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,19511,928
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,45812,092
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,40312,057
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,44012,080
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,44412,082
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,19211,926
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,20111,932
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,25911,968
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,14711,898
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,21411,940
WintonNew Zealand 18,89111,739
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,13311,890
WarsawPoland 1,8081,123
WroclawPoland 1,507936
WonsanSouth Korea 9,4235,856
Wad MedaniSudan 4,3702,716
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5972,235
WauSudan 4,6582,895
WaddingtonUk 1,197744
Waco, TxUsa 8,3405,182
Wake IslandUsa 12,9778,064
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9944,968
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,5874,714
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0884,404
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5195,294
Walnut, IlUsa 7,1224,426
Warren, OhUsa 6,5564,074
Warren, PaUsa 6,3563,949
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,3864,590
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3903,971
Washington, IaUsa 7,3224,550
Washington, InUsa 7,1054,415
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6504,754
Watertown, NyUsa 6,0353,750
Watertown, SdUsa 7,3824,587
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9924,345
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,7464,192
Waverly, OhUsa 6,8194,237
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2644,514
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7134,793
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4374,622
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2975,156
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9394,934
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6144,110
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2493,883
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,3904,592
West Point, GaUsa 7,3474,566
West Point, NyUsa 6,0473,758
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3164,546
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9714,332
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2575,131
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9204,921
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3885,212
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1563,826
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4954,036
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8074,230
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,2473,882
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5584,697
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2493,883
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2383,876
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7294,181
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2464,503
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7674,205
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,2844,526
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9235,545
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,0644,390
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,9814,338
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9905,587
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9184,299
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4974,038
Wooster, OhUsa 6,6344,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -