Jill2016.com
Andorra flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Les Escaldes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Les Escaldes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Les Escaldes with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,511939
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,7076,653
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,4466,491
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,8686,753
ViennaAustria 1,321821
VitebskBelarus 2,5071,558
VassourasBrazil 8,5755,328
VicosaBrazil 8,3755,204
VitoriaBrazil 8,1975,093
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,7184,796
VarnaBulgaria 2,1471,334
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9563,701
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4825,271
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6104,729
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,5614,698
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5415,308
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5805,332
ValdiviaChile 11,8397,357
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,7557,305
VallenarChile 10,8076,716
ValparaisoChile 11,1826,948
VanguardiaColombia 8,4785,268
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,8245,484
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,7711,101
VestervigDenmark 1,6591,031
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,1354,434
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,0784,398
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,1644,452
VilsandiEstonia 2,2591,403
VaasaFinland 2,6351,637
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7151,687
VeravalIndia 6,7494,194
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,0274,988
ValentiaIreland 1,371852
VeniceItaly 928577
VeronaItaly 814506
VicenzaItaly 870541
Vigna Di ValleItaly 880547
ViterboItaly 864537
VolterraItaly 767476
VientianeLaos 9,5375,926
VarenaLithuania 2,1291,323
VilniusLithuania 2,1801,355
VeracruzMexico 9,1845,707
VlissingenNetherlands 1,007626
VaernesNorway 2,4081,497
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,2111,374
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,5142,184
VillarricaParaguay 9,6325,986
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,9361,203
VanavaraRussia 6,5324,059
VasileviciRussia 2,3721,474
Velikie LukiRussia 2,5761,601
VerhojanskRussia 7,1294,430
ViljujskRussia 7,0854,403
VitimRussia 7,0544,384
Vize IslandRussia 5,0853,160
VladivostokRussia 9,2865,771
VolgogradRussia 3,3692,093
VologdaRussia 3,2091,994
VoronezRussia 2,9941,860
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,3964,596
VytegraRussia 3,1021,927
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,5364,683
ValenciaSpain 374233
ValladolidSpain 527328
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 833518
VisbySweden 2,0581,279
VanTurkey 3,5302,194
ValleyUk 1,277794
VinnitsaUkraine 2,2121,375
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,3695,822
Valdez, AkUsa 8,1325,053
Valentine, NeUsa 7,7524,817
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,7675,448
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,5294,678
Vevay, InUsa 6,9834,339
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8284,865
Victoria, TxUsa 8,5215,295
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,0624,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -