Jill2016.com
Andorra flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Les Escaldes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Les Escaldes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Les Escaldes with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,6687,872
UaupesBrazil 8,2625,134
UbatubaBrazil 8,7515,438
UberabaBrazil 8,5755,329
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0004,350
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,6454,129
UpernavikGreenland 4,4882,789
UummannaqGreenland 4,2852,663
UdineItaly 1,012629
Ustica IslandItaly 1,070665
UenoJapan 10,2646,378
UnzendakeJapan 10,1536,309
UrakawaJapan 9,8346,111
UshibukaJapan 10,1896,332
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2646,378
UwajimaJapan 10,2286,356
UkmergeLithuania 2,1961,365
UtenaLithuania 2,2551,401
UlaangomMongolia 6,5884,094
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,5894,716
UlgiiMongolia 6,5034,041
UliastaiMongolia 7,0054,353
UmnugoviMongolia 6,6104,108
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,8454,875
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7536,061
UfaRussia 4,1002,548
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1973,230
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,3514,568
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5965,342
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,3144,545
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,0102,492
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8955,527
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8034,849
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7434,812
Umm BeninSudan 4,5182,808
UmeňSweden 2,6591,652
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9226,166
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6005,965
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,3715,823
UrfaTurkey 3,2101,995
UsakTurkey 2,3811,480
Uman’Ukraine 2,3231,444
UzgorodUkraine 1,7461,085
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5274,056
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,6984,162
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1124,419
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8054,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -