Jill2016.com
Andorra flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Les Escaldes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Les Escaldes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Les Escaldes with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,6413,505
TiranaAlbania 1,514941
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2201,380
TebessaAlgeria 972604
TimimounAlgeria 1,478918
TindoufAlgeria 1,8661,159
TouggourtAlgeria 1,123698
TrelewArgentina 11,6217,222
TucumanArgentina 10,2946,397
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9279,276
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9269,275
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8149,206
TibooburraAustralia 16,21610,077
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8599,855
TshaneBotswana 7,6864,776
TaguatingaBrazil 7,8164,857
TarauacaBrazil 9,2025,718
TauaBrazil 6,8554,260
TefeBrazil 8,3515,189
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,0274,988
TeresinaBrazil 6,9234,302
TiriosBrazil 7,2294,492
TorresBrazil 9,5535,936
TracuateuaBrazil 6,8464,254
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,9005,530
TriunfoBrazil 6,8904,281
TucuruiBrazil 7,2684,516
TuriacuBrazil 6,7954,223
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8233,619
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2415,121
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8644,887
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0224,364
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1174,422
Thompson, MbCanada 6,7364,186
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6884,156
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1683,833
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6085,349
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,2943,911
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,3083,920
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1373,814
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4123,984
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8383,007
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,7247,285
TaiyuanChina 8,7095,412
TaoyuanChina 10,2946,397
TengchongChina 8,6875,398
TønderDenmark 1,482921
TylstrupDenmark 1,7381,080
TystofteDenmark 1,586985
TamayoDominican Republic 7,2394,498
TahrirEgypt 2,9001,802
TantaEgypt 2,9151,811
TallinEstonia 2,4531,525
TartuEstonia 2,4631,530
TampereFinland 2,5741,600
TurkuFinland 2,4421,518
ToulonFrance 365227
ToulouseFrance 12578
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5509,663
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,60010,315
TchibanGabon 5,1333,189
TbilisiGeorgia 3,5452,203
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 898558
TamaleGhana 3,6862,291
ThessalonikiGreece 1,7951,115
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,8571,154
TimehriGuyana 7,0674,392
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,8565,503
TelaHonduras 8,7555,440
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,1795,083
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,1795,083
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7687,934
TabrizIran 3,7842,352
TeheranIran 4,3012,673
Tel AvivIsrael 3,1521,959
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,328825
TarvisioItaly 1,054655
TermoliItaly 1,110690
TorinoItaly 573356
Torino/ CaselleItaly 576358
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,061659
TrevicoItaly 1,148713
TrevisoItaly 920572
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,038645
Turin, PiedmontItaly 570354
TabouIvory Coast 4,3252,688
TadotsuJapan 10,1926,333
TakadaJapan 10,1396,301
TakamatsuJapan 10,2046,341
TakayamaJapan 10,1846,329
TanegashimaJapan 10,3766,448
TatenoJapan 10,3236,415
TateyamaJapan 10,4156,472
TokushimaJapan 10,2536,371
TokyoJapan 10,3446,428
TomakomaiJapan 9,7426,054
TottoriJapan 10,1046,279
ToyamaJapan 10,1296,294
ToyookaJapan 10,1286,293
TsuJapan 10,2856,391
TsurugaJapan 10,1766,324
TsuyamaJapan 10,1326,296
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7092,926
TripoliLebanon 3,0921,921
TobrukLibya 2,3001,430
TripoliLibya 1,496930
TelsiaiLithuania 2,1101,311
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,3335,178
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8365,491
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,5095,288
ThyoloMalawi 7,3774,584
TawauMalaysia 11,7917,327
TessalitMali 2,4801,541
TimbuktuMali 2,8941,798
TombMali 2,8991,801
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,9301,821
TacubayaMexico 9,4005,841
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0865,646
TarialanMongolia 7,1954,471
TosontsengelMongolia 7,0254,366
TsetserlegMongolia 7,3054,540
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,7484,815
TangierMorocco 988614
TarfayaMorocco 2,0821,294
TazaMorocco 1,039645
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,8985,529
TaungooMyanmar 8,9915,587
ThandweMyanmar 8,8585,505
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,33110,770
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,08211,858
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,23711,954
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,96611,786
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,48312,107
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,35112,025
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,39012,049
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,31312,001
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,86611,723
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,27611,978
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,23011,950
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,30511,996
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,37712,041
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,32912,011
TemukaNew Zealand 19,16511,909
TimaruNew Zealand 19,16011,906
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,20211,933
TahouaNiger 3,0901,920
TillaberyNiger 3,1471,956
TaejonNorth Korea 9,6706,009
TromsoNorway 3,1811,977
TrondheimNorway 2,3961,489
ThumraitOman 5,6433,507
TacnaPeru 9,9456,180
TarapotoPeru 9,5155,913
TrujilloPeru 9,8556,124
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,7347,292
TorunPoland 1,7251,072
TimisoaraRomania 1,6121,002
TambovRussia 3,1461,955
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,0803,157
TaraRussia 5,2043,234
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1923,226
TermezRussia 5,5023,419
TernejRussia 9,3155,788
TobolskRussia 4,8172,993
TomskRussia 5,8273,621
Tot’MaRussia 3,3832,103
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,1432,575
TuapseRussia 3,0181,875
TuraRussia 6,2193,865
TurukhanskRussia 5,6263,496
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3042,675
TortosaSpain 205128
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,5245,297
TokerSudan 4,3292,690
TartousSyria 3,0771,912
TaipeiTaiwan 10,3146,409
TaboraTanzania 6,1633,830
TakThailand 9,3535,812
TrangThailand 10,1016,277
TabligboTogo 3,9942,482
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,9565,565
TunisTunisia 976606
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,2442,638
TireeUk 1,6681,036
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,408875
TernopilUkraine 2,0111,250
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,1636,315
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3344,557
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0895,026
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4224,612
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4644,638
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4944,657
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6014,102
Taunton, MaUsa 5,7863,595
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6594,759
Temple, TxUsa 8,3865,211
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,0024,973
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6394,747
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7044,166
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3244,551
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,7194,175
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6425,370
Topeka, KsUsa 7,6984,784
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1843,843
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4045,222
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1483,820
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2295,735
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9164,919
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5254,676
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9174,298
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4533,389
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2594,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -