Jill2016.com
Andorra flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Les Escaldes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Les Escaldes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Les Escaldes with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,4083,361
ShkoderAlbania 1,480920
SkikdaAlgeria 776482
SaltaArgentina 10,1516,308
San AntonioArgentina 11,4197,096
San LuisArgentina 10,8926,768
San RafaelArgentina 11,1286,915
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0296,853
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3106,407
SarmientoArgentina 12,0267,473
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,21710,699
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,21510,698
SalzburgAustria 1,075668
SakiAzerbaijan 3,7372,322
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,9412,449
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,8752,408
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,7451,706
SaveBenin 3,8342,382
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4105,847
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,378856
SalvadorBrazil 7,4014,599
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8126,098
SantaremBrazil 7,5174,671
SantosBrazil 8,8665,509
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7805,456
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,6784,771
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7914,220
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4685,883
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,7766,075
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6225,358
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7934,221
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0164,981
São PauloBrazil 8,8435,495
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7115,413
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1165,665
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2564,509
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2954,533
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3335,178
SobralBrazil 6,6404,126
SoureBrazil 6,9284,305
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5704,704
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1316,295
SurubimBrazil 6,7494,194
SadovoBulgaria 1,9201,193
SandanskiBulgaria 1,7951,115
SofiaBulgaria 1,7861,110
SiemreapCambodia 9,9896,207
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8693,026
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8564,882
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2473,261
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4725,265
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3863,347
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1433,196
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4414,624
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4854,030
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9863,098
Scott, SkCanada 7,5354,682
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0883,162
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1013,170
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6593,516
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1654,453
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8114,233
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7434,190
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5974,721
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1555,068
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6062,862
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0543,141
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6294,741
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6354,745
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7902,976
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,2331,388
SalCape Verde 3,6862,291
SantiagoChile 11,1946,956
SewellChile 11,2186,971
ShanghaiChina 9,7816,078
ShantouChina 10,1316,296
ShenyangChina 8,9965,590
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,5165,292
Simon BolivarColombia 8,0094,977
San JoseCosta Rica 8,9055,533
SibenikCroatia 1,174730
SplitCroatia 1,217756
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,7151,065
StudsgårdDenmark 1,601995
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1024,413
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0834,401
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,0444,377
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,1054,415
SamanaDominican Republic 7,0294,368
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,1334,432
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,1514,444
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,1724,457
San JuanDominican Republic 7,2104,481
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,0294,368
SanchezDominican Republic 7,0524,382
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,1244,427
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,1754,459
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,1284,430
San GabrielEcuador 9,0905,649
SalloumEgypt 2,4171,502
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6031,618
SohagEgypt 3,2572,024
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2912,045
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,0405,618
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,9327,415
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1471,956
StrasbourgFrance 824512
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,7804,213
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8204,238
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1971,987
SchleswigGermany 1,460908
StuttgartGermany 916569
SamosGreece 2,2161,377
Skiros IslandGreece 1,9681,223
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0951,302
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1182,559
SiguiriGuinea 3,6062,241
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,9285,548
SzegedHungary 1,531951
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,301808
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9331,822
SagarIndia 7,2314,493
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2683,895
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9958,697
SemnanIran 4,4772,782
ShahroudIran 4,5612,834
ShirazIran 4,7382,944
ShannonIreland 1,375854
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 527328
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,192741
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,438893
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 707440
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 619384
Scuro MountainItaly 1,297806
SigonellaItaly 1,273791
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2422,636
SagaJapan 10,1076,280
SaigoJapan 9,9936,210
SakaiJapan 10,0496,244
SakataJapan 10,0346,235
SapporoJapan 9,6906,022
SaseboJapan 10,0856,267
SendaiJapan 10,1426,302
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3006,401
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0786,262
ShinjoJapan 10,0696,257
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3706,444
ShirakawaJapan 10,2236,353
ShizuokaJapan 10,3506,432
SumotoJapan 10,2446,366
SuttsuJapan 9,6736,011
SuwaJapan 10,2346,360
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,7557,304
SavannakhetLaos 9,8056,093
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1611,343
SiluteLithuania 2,0261,259
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6551,028
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0314,990
SalimaMalawi 7,1084,417
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6727,253
SibuMalaysia 11,4757,131
SanMali 3,3002,051
SegouMali 3,3192,062
SikassoMali 3,5332,196
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8395,493
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,3335,800
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,5894,716
SainshandMongolia 7,9974,970
SafiMorocco 1,478919
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,7971,117
SittweMyanmar 8,6205,357
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,31312,001
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8441,146
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0232,500
SaiqOman 5,5603,455
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,6963,539
SurOman 5,7453,570
SialkotPakistan 6,3383,939
SibbiPakistan 5,9853,719
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,7556,062
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,1056,280
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8907,389
SandomierzPoland 1,7841,108
SniezkaPoland 1,417880
SuwalkiPoland 2,0311,262
SzczecinPoland 1,551964
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,083673
Santa MariaPortugal 2,3521,462
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,8104,232
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9595,567
Satu MareRomania 1,7691,100
SibiuRomania 1,8321,138
SulinaRomania 2,2731,412
SadrinskRussia 4,5772,844
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,7501,709
SalekhardRussia 4,6712,903
SaratovRussia 3,4622,151
SejmcanRussia 8,0124,978
SelagoncyRussia 6,6464,130
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6556,000
SkovorodinoRussia 7,9724,954
SmolenskRussia 2,5951,613
SociRussia 3,0831,916
SortovalaRussia 2,8751,787
SuntarRussia 7,0654,390
SurgutRussia 5,0503,138
SverdlovskRussia 4,3832,724
SyktyvkarRussia 3,8492,392
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,6024,102
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7122,928
SeychellesSeychelles 7,5454,689
SingaporeSingapore 10,9226,787
SliacSlovakia 1,529950
SeoulSouth Korea 9,5425,929
SineijuSouth Korea 9,1835,706
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 607377
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 303188
Santander, CantabriaSpain 446277
SevilleSpain 848527
SennarSudan 4,4542,768
ShambatSudan 4,1962,608
ShendiSudan 4,1682,590
StenseleSweden 2,6931,674
StockholmSweden 2,1901,361
StorlienSweden 2,4121,499
SundsvallSweden 2,4581,528
SantisSwitzerland 811504
SongeaTanzania 6,8554,260
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7186,039
SongkhlaThailand 10,2066,342
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6135,974
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9416,177
SurinThailand 9,8456,118
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,5752,221
SokodeTogo 3,7272,316
SfaxTunisia 1,175730
SousseTunisia 1,081671
SamsunTurkey 2,8621,779
SiirtTurkey 3,4382,137
SivasTurkey 2,9671,844
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,0583,143
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,021635
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8311,138
SarataUkraine 2,2631,407
SarnyUkraine 2,1281,323
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,6201,628
SumyUkraine 2,6671,657
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2373,254
SaltoUruguay 10,2186,350
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3285,797
Safford, AzUsa 9,1055,658
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7303,561
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4504,630
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3594,573
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7214,798
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2584,510
Salem, InUsa 7,0344,371
Salem, OrUsa 8,8485,498
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6025,346
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5915,338
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5835,333
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5765,951
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4555,875
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,8094,231
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6075,970
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0024,351
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6365,988
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5845,956
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9934,346
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4774,025
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1164,422
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1335,054
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0154,981
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0344,371
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5815,332
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5935,340
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8724,892
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4455,248
Selma, AlUsa 7,5644,700
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9733,712
Seymour, InUsa 7,0344,371
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0254,365
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0014,972
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0374,994
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5194,673
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4614,636
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8894,281
Southport, NcUsa 6,7524,196
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3514,568
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6734,147
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4884,653
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3465,186
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0054,353
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2384,498
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6724,767
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9085,535
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1614,450
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3584,572
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7794,213
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0473,758
State College, PaUsa 6,3413,940
State University, MsUsa 7,6454,751
State University, NmUsa 8,9875,585
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5824,090
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3185,169
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3884,591
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3695,822
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4274,615
Storrs, CtUsa 5,8763,651
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8694,890
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9814,338
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6065,348
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5244,675
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5904,716
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0893,784
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,3563,328
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,1065,037
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6934,781
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4414,624
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,1121,312
SocotraYemen 6,0103,735
SenangaZambia 6,8864,279
SerenjeZambia 6,8554,260
SeshekeZambia 7,0654,390
SolweziZambia 6,5884,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -