Jill2016.com
Andorra flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Les Escaldes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Les Escaldes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Les Escaldes with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4166,473
ReconquistaArgentina 10,1326,296
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,7456,677
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,4847,758
RivadaviaArgentina 9,9196,164
RosarioArgentina 10,5146,534
RichmondAustralia 17,16710,667
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,45510,225
RecifeBrazil 6,7254,179
RemansoBrazil 7,2944,532
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,1165,665
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5965,342
Rio NegroBrazil 9,2635,756
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,5955,341
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8004,847
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7994,225
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4524,631
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4564,633
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6683,522
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1025,035
Roberval, QcCanada 5,5623,456
RuoqiangChina 6,9704,331
Rafael NunezColombia 8,1655,074
RandersDenmark 1,6661,035
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,2494,505
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,0604,387
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6658,491
RumipambaEcuador 9,2765,764
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2892,044
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3642,091
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1271,943
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,7464,192
RostockGermany 1,512940
RhodesGreece 2,3691,472
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8691,783
ReykhólarIceland 2,9461,831
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8281,758
RamsarIran 4,1922,605
RashtIran 4,0882,540
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,237769
RadicofaniItaly 838521
Resia PassItaly 856532
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 914568
RivoltoItaly 996619
Rolle PassItaly 918570
RomeItaly 906563
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 887551
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,022635
RumoiJapan 9,6155,975
RigaLatvia 2,2561,402
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,1161,315
RodriguesMauritius 9,3735,825
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,9604,325
RabatMorocco 1,184736
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,1285,672
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9744,334
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,34212,019
RangioraNew Zealand 19,28111,981
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,22111,944
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,14411,896
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,35112,025
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,35812,029
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,98611,798
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,27111,975
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,43612,078
RivasNicaragua 8,9385,554
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,1843,843
RebolyRussia 3,0181,875
Rostov On DonRussia 3,0321,884
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5642,836
RagaSudan 4,4602,772
RashadSudan 4,4412,760
RenkSudan 4,5602,834
RumbekSudan 4,8373,006
RanongThailand 9,8336,110
Roi EtThailand 9,7676,070
RizeTurkey 3,2101,995
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,1143,178
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,2971,427
RomnyUkraine 2,5811,604
RovnoUkraine 2,0731,288
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2533,264
RochaUruguay 10,2716,382
Racine, WiUsa 6,9264,304
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6974,162
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8294,865
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8304,866
Reading, PaUsa 6,2253,868
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2265,733
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1015,034
Redding, CaUsa 9,1985,716
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4595,878
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1505,686
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,9794,337
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4914,033
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4914,033
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6984,162
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1664,453
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2003,852
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4544,632
Rockford, IlUsa 7,0494,380
Rockville, InUsa 7,0424,376
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4564,633
Rome, GaUsa 7,2824,525
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0584,386
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0155,602
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7215,419
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3053,918
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3204,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -