Jill2016.com
Andorra flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Les Escaldes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Les Escaldes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Les Escaldes with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,79610,437
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2325,737
ParanaArgentina 10,4006,463
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,0176,225
PehuajoArgentina 10,8286,729
PergaminoArgentina 10,5836,577
PigeArgentina 11,0016,836
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,6046,589
PosadasArgentina 9,7446,055
PresidenciaArgentina 9,9816,202
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,0876,890
Punta IndioArgentina 10,5156,534
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2398,848
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7198,525
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,3601,467
ParakouBenin 3,6882,292
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9594,324
ParacatuBrazil 8,2815,146
ParanaBrazil 7,9194,921
ParanaguaBrazil 9,1365,677
ParanaibaBrazil 8,7715,450
ParintinsBrazil 7,6854,776
ParnaibaBrazil 6,6764,148
Passo FundoBrazil 9,6085,970
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3865,211
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0964,410
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0414,375
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8394,872
PeixeBrazil 7,9194,921
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1734,457
PicosBrazil 7,0204,362
PiraiBrazil 8,6105,350
PirenopolisBrazil 8,2875,150
PompeuBrazil 8,3545,191
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3065,783
Porto De MozBrazil 7,2794,523
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,3495,810
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7255,422
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6986,026
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,8044,849
PosseBrazil 7,9664,950
PlevenBulgaria 1,8771,166
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9041,183
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2076,343
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6404,748
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7273,559
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2945,154
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0283,746
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,1903,846
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5654,080
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5505,313
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6782,907
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5335,303
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1324,432
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3124,543
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0565,006
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3275,174
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2774,522
ParronChile 11,2526,992
Puerto AysenChile 12,2197,593
Puerto MonttChile 11,9527,427
Punta ArenasChile 12,6657,870
PingbianChina 9,2595,754
PeralesColombia 8,5835,334
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8314,866
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,9635,570
PragueCzech Republic 1,290802
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,3084,541
PimentelDominican Republic 7,0954,409
PoloDominican Republic 7,2674,516
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,0914,406
PichilingueEcuador 9,3535,812
PortoviejoEcuador 9,4305,860
PuyoEcuador 9,2605,754
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9821,853
ParisFrance 705438
PerpignanFrance 11471
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2077,585
Port-GentilGabon 4,8583,019
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,1676,318
PotsdamGermany 1,397868
PatrasGreece 1,7721,101
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9323,065
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5702,218
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5984,100
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,3324,556
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,4945,278
PecsHungary 1,384860
PambanIndia 8,3065,161
PuneIndia 7,1984,473
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,8026,713
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4597,120
PadovaItaly 890553
Paganella MountainItaly 859534
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,112691
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,092678
PantelleriaItaly 1,094680
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 752468
PerdasdefoguItaly 734456
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 899559
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,038645
PiacenzaItaly 712442
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 733455
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 896557
Ponza IslandItaly 965600
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,205749
Pratica Di MareItaly 906563
PrizziItaly 1,142710
PakseLaos 10,0016,215
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,3226,414
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0185,604
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0565,628
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0308,718
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,453903
PatheinMyanmar 9,0175,603
PutaoMyanmar 8,4455,248
PyiMyanmar 8,9025,532
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,18110,677
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,25811,967
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,46712,097
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,46712,097
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,44512,083
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,13411,890
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,34412,021
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,5645,322
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2222,623
PohangNorth Korea 9,8076,094
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3505,810
PadidanPakistan 6,1733,836
PanjgurPakistan 5,8363,627
ParachinarPakistan 5,9063,670
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8943,663
PeshawarPakistan 6,0193,740
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0529,353
PilarParaguay 9,8486,120
PiscoPeru 10,0606,251
PiuraPeru 9,7566,063
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4335,862
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4077,089
PoznanPoland 1,588987
PrzemyslPoland 1,8191,130
Penhas DouradasPortugal 790491
PortalegrePortugal 831517
Porto Portugal 852529
PavelecRussia 3,0221,878
PecoraRussia 4,2252,626
PermRussia 4,1122,556
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,1625,694
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0391,889
PjatigorskRussia 3,3302,069
PoronajskRussia 9,1505,686
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,9171,813
Providenja BayRussia 8,1215,047
PskovRussia 2,5291,572
PodorSenegal 3,2712,033
PopradSlovakia 1,6201,007
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8525,501
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0665,012
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 343213
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,4495,250
Port SudanSudan 4,1992,609
ParamariboSuriname 6,8784,274
PiteňSweden 2,8251,756
PalmyraSyria 3,2912,045
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,12610,021
PhetchabunThailand 9,5435,930
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,4485,871
PhraeThailand 9,3385,803
PhuketThailand 9,9756,199
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,9486,182
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7426,054
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7886,082
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9984,349
Plymouth, EnglandUk 974605
PoltavaUkraine 2,6441,643
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2506,369
PradoUruguay 10,4106,469
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3546,434
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1764,459
Pana, IlUsa 7,2274,491
Paoli, InUsa 7,0344,371
Paris, IlUsa 7,1124,419
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1364,435
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7934,842
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2125,103
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1155,043
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9154,918
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6594,759
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5755,329
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6814,773
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1864,465
Perry, OkUsa 8,0084,976
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2003,853
Philo, OhUsa 6,6864,155
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1995,716
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6344,744
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7804,834
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0644,390
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4074,603
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5274,056
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0473,758
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7593,578
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5874,714
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4675,262
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0644,390
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1184,423
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5614,698
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5785,330
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2285,113
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1213,803
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5785,330
Portage, WiUsa 6,9304,306
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6443,507
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7685,448
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1324,432
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8674,889
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2695,139
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3623,953
Princeton, InUsa 7,2404,499
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8193,616
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3395,182
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,8744,893
PetaukeZambia 7,0054,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -