Jill2016.com
Andorra flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Les Escaldes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Les Escaldes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Les Escaldes with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 785488
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,9911,237
OranArgentina 9,9326,172
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5198,401
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5589,668
OstendeBelgium 977607
ObidosBrazil 7,5354,683
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,3652,091
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,9453,694
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,9453,694
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,8887,387
OdenseDenmark 1,571976
OtavaloEcuador 9,1545,689
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,58710,929
OuluFinland 2,9081,807
OroomiehIran 3,7022,301
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 687427
OdienneIvory Coast 3,7752,346
ObihiroJapan 9,7766,075
OfunatoJapan 10,0976,274
OitaJapan 10,1796,326
OkayamaJapan 10,1646,316
OkinoerabuJapan 10,5456,553
OmaezakiJapan 10,3776,448
OmuJapan 9,6025,967
OnahamaJapan 10,2706,382
OsakaJapan 10,2426,364
OshimaJapan 10,4166,472
OtaruJapan 9,6666,007
OwaseJapan 10,3336,421
OuarzazateMorocco 1,487924
OujoaMorocco 909565
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,25610,723
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,44212,081
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,05311,840
OphirNew Zealand 19,01811,818
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,40712,060
OtautauNew Zealand 18,86711,724
OcotalNicaragua 8,8265,485
OrlandNorway 2,4141,500
OsloNorway 2,0381,267
OhotskRussia 8,1565,068
OkhotskRussia 8,1565,068
OlekminskRussia 7,3064,540
OlenekRussia 6,4333,997
OmskRussia 5,1993,231
OnegaRussia 3,3222,064
OrenburgRussia 4,0832,537
OymyakonRussia 7,7754,831
OviedoSpain 609378
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4501,522
Orkney IslandsUk 1,8541,152
OdessaUkraine 2,3481,459
OvrucUkraine 2,2741,413
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0954,409
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6514,755
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5274,056
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6205,357
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8004,226
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9143,675
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0935,029
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6604,760
Olivia, MnUsa 7,2734,519
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6635,383
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,5634,700
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5664,702
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1054,415
Orlando, FlUsa 7,3684,579
Orono, MeUsa 5,4863,409
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,8984,286
Oswego, NyUsa 6,0993,790
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1184,423
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6604,760
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1984,473
Owosso, MiUsa 6,6634,140
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8694,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -