Jill2016.com
Andorra flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Les Escaldes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Les Escaldes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Les Escaldes with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7413,567
NeuquenArgentina 11,4557,119
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,7336,669
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,08611,239
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3119,515
Nowra RanAustralia 17,21710,699
NuriootpaAustralia 16,25110,098
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2904,530
NatitingouBenin 3,5792,224
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5025,283
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0832,538
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1982,608
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6342,880
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5195,294
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7852,974
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,2923,289
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2284,492
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4764,646
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1513,822
N’DjamenaChad 3,6202,250
NanchangChina 9,6515,997
NanjingChina 9,5525,936
NanningChina 9,5975,964
NicosiaCyprus 2,8521,772
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,576979
NaguaDominican Republic 7,0594,386
NeybaDominican Republic 7,2504,505
NegeleEthiopia 5,5763,465
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,23610,711
NandiFiji 17,23610,711
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,5571,589
NancyFrance 779484
NantesFrance 573356
NiceFrance 480298
NeustrelitzGermany 1,479919
NurembergGermany 1,073667
NurnbergGermany 1,071665
NaxosGreece 2,1171,316
NanortalikGreenland 3,6832,289
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7162,309
NordGreenland 4,4022,735
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0972,546
NzerekoreGuinea 3,9822,474
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,4434,625
New DelhiIndia 6,7944,222
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,075668
NaganoJapan 10,1796,325
NagasakiJapan 10,1326,296
NagoJapan 10,5766,572
NagoyaJapan 10,2656,379
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,5956,584
NaraJapan 10,2556,373
NazeJapan 10,5056,528
NemuroJapan 9,8206,102
NiigataJapan 10,0966,274
NikkoJapan 10,2306,357
NobeokaJapan 10,2416,364
NairobiKenya 6,0133,736
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5089,016
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,9483,696
NidaLithuania 2,0011,243
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8284,864
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5075,287
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8814,276
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0104,356
NaraMali 3,1541,960
NioroMali 3,2051,992
NemaMauritania 2,9971,862
NouakchottMauritania 3,1751,973
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,36810,793
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,50412,120
NelsonNew Zealand 19,31412,002
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,28711,985
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,51812,129
NandaimeNicaragua 8,9305,549
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3322,071
NiameyNiger 3,2272,005
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,0361,887
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4572,148
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,0742,532
NawabshahPakistan 6,2303,872
NokkundiPakistan 5,6123,487
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5655,944
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,1746,944
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1062,551
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,9974,970
NikolaevRussia 2,4391,515
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6865,397
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0525,625
NizneangarskRussia 7,1744,458
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,6934,159
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,3802,722
NovgorodRussia 2,7161,688
NovosibirskRussia 5,7723,587
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,6055,347
No. 6Sudan 3,7682,342
NyalaSudan 4,0692,528
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7486,057
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,5225,917
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,0496,244
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,3365,802
NarathiwatThailand 10,3616,439
NigdeTurkey 2,8421,766
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,3732,717
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,6281,633
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,7544,197
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,7544,197
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2504,505
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9224,923
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7304,803
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,7743,588
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1083,796
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,4844,029
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2094,480
New London, WiUsa 6,8884,281
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9264,926
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9464,938
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2584,510
New YorkUsa 6,0473,758
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0503,759
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0523,761
Newark, NjUsa 6,0753,775
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6114,108
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0574,385
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9374,932
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3474,566
Newport, TnUsa 7,0054,353
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0615,009
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4414,002
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6164,733
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0405,617
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7164,795
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8864,900
Norton, KsUsa 7,9224,923
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,6574,137
NdolaZambia 6,7644,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -