Jill2016.com
Andorra flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Les Escaldes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Les Escaldes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Les Escaldes with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,3713,338
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,5233,432
MilianaAlgeria 692430
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5084,044
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,0289,960
Malarg EArgentina 11,2777,007
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,6717,252
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,7536,682
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,5806,575
MendozaArgentina 11,0236,850
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,0156,845
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,0986,275
Mackay MoAustralia 16,18610,058
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,89911,122
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8628,614
MeekatharraAustralia 14,1248,777
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,87310,485
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,89010,496
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,49110,248
Mount GambierAustralia 16,54510,281
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4209,582
MuharraqBahrain 4,7792,970
MinskBelarus 2,2951,426
MogilevBelarus 2,4461,520
MaunBotswana 7,3024,538
MacapaBrazil 7,0444,377
MacauBrazil 6,5444,067
MaceioBrazil 6,9244,303
MachadoBrazil 8,6335,365
ManausBrazil 7,9734,954
MarabaBrazil 7,3704,580
MaringaBrazil 9,1505,686
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,4364,621
Monte AzulBrazil 7,8384,871
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2014,475
MonteiroBrazil 6,8314,245
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0565,006
Morada NovaBrazil 6,6464,130
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,3874,591
MamfeCameroon 4,1612,586
MarouaCameroon 3,7732,344
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5743,464
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9203,679
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8644,887
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6334,743
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4455,248
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8084,852
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4925,277
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1293,187
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,2813,282
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,7773,590
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,8033,606
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5114,667
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9843,719
Morden, MbCanada 7,1694,455
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,2153,862
MoundouChad 4,0322,506
MatecanaColombia 8,6025,345
MoroniComoros 7,3734,581
MosnovCzech Republic 1,505935
MarstalDenmark 1,521945
Melville HallDominica 6,6324,121
MichesDominican Republic 7,0224,363
MocaDominican Republic 7,1144,421
MoncionDominican Republic 7,1634,451
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,1724,457
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,0964,409
MilagroEcuador 9,4415,867
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,5871,607
MinyaEgypt 3,0751,911
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3682,715
MassawaEritrea 4,6822,909
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2621,406
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,3211,443
MarseilleFrance 319198
MontpellierFrance 233145
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,9684,330
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4799,619
MakokouGabon 4,7992,982
MayumbaGabon 5,1883,224
MitzicGabon 4,7452,949
MkamboGabon 4,7762,968
MoandaGabon 5,0333,128
MouilaGabon 5,0253,122
MagdeburgGermany 1,309813
MunichGermany 1,032642
MünsterGermany 1,148713
MethoniGreece 1,8331,139
MilosGreece 2,0601,280
MitiliniGreece 2,1381,329
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,1331,325
MacentaGuinea 3,9282,441
MamouGuinea 3,8102,367
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1517,551
MiskolcHungary 1,6211,007
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,6854,775
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9314,307
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,0874,404
MusulipatnamIndia 7,9604,946
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,5407,793
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,4088,332
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,3256,416
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5059,014
MashhadIran 4,9453,073
Malin HeadIreland 1,567974
M. CalamitaItaly 727452
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,300808
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,280795
MilanItaly 702436
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 672418
Mount ArgentarioItaly 792492
ManIvory Coast 4,0042,488
MaebashiJapan 10,2426,365
MaizuruJapan 10,1606,313
MakurazakiJapan 10,2896,393
MatsueJapan 10,0486,244
MatsumotoJapan 10,2086,344
MatsuyamaJapan 10,1836,328
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,8366,734
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,0707,500
MishimaJapan 10,3616,438
MitoJapan 10,3076,405
MiyakejimaJapan 10,4846,515
MiyakoJapan 10,0506,245
MiyakojimaJapan 10,5736,570
MiyakonojoJapan 10,2896,394
MiyazakiJapan 10,2876,393
MombetsuJapan 9,6395,990
MoriokaJapan 10,0136,222
MuroranJapan 9,7506,059
MurotomisakiJapan 10,3106,406
MutsuJapan 9,8606,127
Ma’AnJordan 3,3332,071
MafraqJordan 3,2402,014
MombasaKenya 6,4374,000
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,8834,898
MaseruLesotho 8,4165,230
MonroviaLiberia 4,1972,608
MisratahLibya 1,6431,021
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,9264,925
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,0174,982
MananjaryMadagascar 8,5575,317
MorondavaMadagascar 8,2455,123
MakhangaMalawi 7,4104,605
MangochiMalawi 7,2084,479
MwmosaMalawi 7,3884,591
MzimbaMalawi 6,8754,272
MzuzuMalawi 6,8524,258
MalaccaMalaysia 10,7136,657
MersingMalaysia 10,8276,728
MiriMalaysia 11,4857,137
MaleMaldives 8,2235,110
MenakaMali 2,9621,841
MoptiMali 3,1581,962
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,4078,952
MazatlanMexico 9,6395,990
MeridaMexico 8,5455,310
Mexico CityMexico 9,4005,841
MonterreyMexico 9,0065,597
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,5285,921
MaantyMongolia 7,6684,765
MandalgoviMongolia 7,7094,791
MatadMongolia 8,1295,051
MurenMongolia 7,0844,402
MarrakechMorocco 1,475917
MeknesMorocco 1,138707
MideltMorocco 1,222759
MaputoMozambique 8,2475,125
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,5374,684
MandalayMyanmar 8,7365,429
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,8005,468
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6465,994
MindatMyanmar 8,6135,352
MonywaMyanmar 8,6535,377
MyeikMyanmar 9,6465,994
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,5875,336
MaastrichtNetherlands 989614
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,02211,821
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,31412,002
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,22811,949
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,89511,741
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,42612,071
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,29711,991
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,33412,014
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,29511,990
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,30511,996
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,07911,856
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,29011,987
ManaguaNicaragua 8,9235,545
MasatepeNicaragua 8,9265,547
MagariaNiger 3,3572,086
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4072,117
MaradiNiger 3,2732,034
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5872,229
MakurdiNigeria 3,9272,440
MinnaNigeria 3,6892,292
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7546,062
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7621,717
MajisOman 5,3863,347
MasirahOman 5,8243,619
Muscat  Oman 5,5783,466
MultanPakistan 6,2313,872
MurreePakistan 6,1643,830
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,5799,060
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,5855,956
MoyobambaPeru 9,5265,920
MactanPhilippines 11,7387,294
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,1666,939
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 805500
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9343,066
MagadanRussia 8,3245,172
MahackalaRussia 3,7072,304
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2692,653
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2702,654
MarkovoRussia 8,0585,007
MinusinskRussia 6,3493,945
MogocaRussia 7,8064,851
MoscowRussia 2,9671,843
MurmanskRussia 3,4592,149
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0162,496
MatamSenegal 3,3032,053
MogadishuSomalia 6,2553,887
MadridSpain 479298
Madrid (b)Spain 491305
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 371230
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 827514
MelillaSpain 891554
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 560348
MalakalSudan 4,6922,915
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2355,117
MontreuxSwitzerland 613381
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,0815,643
Mae SariangThailand 9,1615,693
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,3195,791
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,8116,097
MalatyaTurkey 3,1021,928
MersinTurkey 2,8861,793
MuglaTurkey 2,3551,463
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,244773
ManstonUk 984611
MeloUruguay 10,0756,261
MercedesUruguay 10,3796,450
MontevideoUruguay 10,4096,468
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2654,515
Madison, FlUsa 7,3284,554
Madison, InUsa 6,9624,327
Madison, NeUsa 7,5874,714
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0064,354
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7954,844
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,8354,247
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4264,614
Marengo, IlUsa 7,0544,384
Marion, InUsa 6,9104,294
Marion, NcUsa 6,9304,307
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,6824,152
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0685,014
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4534,010
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,1145,042
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6974,161
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8775,516
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2724,519
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2294,492
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8844,899
Medford, WiUsa 6,9484,317
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5074,665
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5794,710
Mena, ArUsa 7,8694,890
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6724,767
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2825,147
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4554,633
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,4754,645
Midland, TxUsa 8,6655,384
Milan, MnUsa 7,3204,548
Milbank, SdUsa 7,3454,564
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8134,855
Milford, DeUsa 6,2303,872
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1974,472
Millen, GaUsa 7,1304,430
Millport, OhUsa 6,5564,074
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,7723,587
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,9204,300
Minden, NeUsa 7,7864,838
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1504,443
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1264,428
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2275,113
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7484,814
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,1934,470
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2554,508
Monroe, NcUsa 6,8884,280
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3204,548
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4994,660
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5825,333
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,1753,837
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6154,110
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9304,307
Moro, OrUsa 8,7415,432
Morris, MnUsa 7,2534,507
Morrison, IlUsa 7,1324,432
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7944,222
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,5814,090
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,2934,532
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,6614,139
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6863,533
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3114,543
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2644,514
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,7954,223
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9134,917
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,4564,633
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,8464,876
MaracayVenezuela 7,5364,683
MaturinVenezuela 7,2114,481
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,8364,870
MeridaVenezuela 7,9474,938
MagoyeZambia 7,0324,369
MansaZambia 6,5784,088
MbalaZambia 6,4634,016
MfuweZambia 6,9354,309
MisamfuZambia 6,5844,092
MonguZambia 6,7924,221
MpikaZambia 6,7744,210
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,0034,352
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0114,356
MumbwaZambia 6,9194,299
MwinilungaZambia 6,4694,020
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5804,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -