Jill2016.com
Andorra flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Les Escaldes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Les Escaldes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Les Escaldes with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
LuandaAngola 5,8333,625
LuenaAngola 6,3213,928
La PlataArgentina 10,5166,535
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,9356,173
La RiojaArgentina 10,6096,593
LaboulayeArgentina 10,7746,695
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,5507,799
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8096,096
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,19810,687
LavertonAustralia 16,87510,486
LearmonthAustralia 13,4758,373
LongreachAustralia 15,9939,938
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9939,938
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,69210,994
Low HeadAustralia 17,15010,657
LinzAustria 1,175730
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9711,225
LerwickUk 1,9701,224
La PazBolivia 9,6696,008
LavrasBrazil 8,5415,307
LencoisBrazil 7,5234,675
LinharesBrazil 8,0955,030
LondrinaBrazil 9,1005,655
LomBulgaria 1,7641,096
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1564,447
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4213,990
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5574,075
Langara, BcCanada 8,4245,235
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3823,966
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9394,933
London, OnCanada 6,4504,008
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1433,196
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8334,246
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3215,171
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,2251,382
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9486,803
LanzhouChina 8,2645,135
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,8064,851
Las GaviotasColombia 8,2305,114
LimonCosta Rica 8,8155,478
LarnacaCyprus 2,8931,798
LimassolCyprus 2,8551,774
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5794,088
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9613,704
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,579981
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,0584,386
La VegaDominican Republic 7,1254,428
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,1104,419
LuperonDominican Republic 7,1154,421
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,2605,754
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,5545,937
LuxorEgypt 3,3982,111
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,0645,633
Laucala BayFiji 17,29210,745
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7231,692
Le MansFrance 613381
LilleFrance 905562
LyonFrance 451280
LambarnGabon 4,8843,035
LastourvilleGabon 4,9473,074
LibrevilleGabon 4,7422,947
LeipzigGermany 1,286799
LindenbergGermany 1,434891
LamiaGreece 1,8031,121
LarissaGreece 1,7761,104
LemnosGreece 1,9851,234
LimnosGreece 1,9981,242
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5974,099
LabeGuinea 3,7172,310
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5807,817
La CeibaHonduras 8,7045,409
La MesaHonduras 8,8105,475
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4764,024
LudhianaIndia 6,5494,070
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,234767
LatinaItaly 946588
LatronicoItaly 1,239770
LecceItaly 1,407875
LodwarKenya 5,5313,437
Luang PrabangLaos 9,3565,814
LiepajaLatvia 2,0831,294
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0841,295
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 870541
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,585985
LabuanMalaysia 11,5067,150
LuqaMalta 1,338831
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6754,148
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8316,109
LashioMyanmar 8,7935,464
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,19611,929
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,00011,807
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,29711,991
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,10511,872
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,45612,090
LincolnNew Zealand 19,26911,974
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,45012,087
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,45012,087
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,45012,087
LagosNigeria 3,9982,484
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,1031,307
LillehammerNorway 2,1521,337
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,3803,965
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4305,860
LimaPeru 9,9986,213
LegaspiPhilippines 11,4807,134
LisbonPortugal 993617
LeninbadRussia 5,5403,443
LevsiRussia 4,6512,890
LungiSierra Leone 4,0332,506
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,105687
LanzaroteSpain 2,0261,259
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 316196
LocarnoSwitzerland 710441
LuganoSwitzerland 709441
LatakiaSyria 3,0361,887
LampangThailand 9,2765,764
LoeiThailand 9,5115,910
Lop BuriThailand 9,6275,982
LomeTogo 4,0402,511
LeemingUk 1,331827
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9711,225
London, EnglandUk 1,007626
London-GatwickUk 976607
LynehamUk 1,036644
L’VovUkraine 1,9001,181
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3161,439
LozovajaUkraine 2,7681,720
LubnyUkraine 2,5391,578
LuckUkraine 2,0341,264
LuganskUkraine 2,9831,854
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0874,404
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2554,508
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0605,009
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1575,069
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3944,595
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8773,652
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4495,250
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6614,761
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4495,250
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1164,422
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2535,128
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1764,460
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1855,086
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8045,471
Larned, KsUsa 8,0004,971
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2645,135
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1755,701
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3793,964
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6604,760
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7253,557
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4544,632
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5924,718
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5924,718
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,0644,390
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1514,444
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9304,307
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3644,576
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7044,166
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4235,234
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6043,482
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5924,718
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6314,121
Libby, MtUsa 8,1845,086
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6504,754
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4534,010
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,3774,584
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7614,823
Llano, TxUsa 8,5125,289
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0414,997
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5435,930
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5295,921
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5485,933
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7505,438
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6304,120
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0664,391
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6454,751
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7644,825
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0103,734
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5115,289
Luling, TxUsa 8,5135,290
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0014,972
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6404,126
LivingstoneZambia 7,1544,446
LundaziZambia 6,8954,285
LusakaZambia 7,0064,353
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9954,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -