Jill2016.com
Andorra flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Les Escaldes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Les Escaldes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Les Escaldes with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7993,604
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7043,545
KhostAfghanistan 5,9253,682
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6603,517
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8267,970
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6169,082
KlagenfurtAustria 1,112691
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,6952,296
KandiBenin 3,4912,169
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2285,113
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1933,848
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1953,850
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2425,121
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9114,294
Kingston, OnCanada 6,0663,769
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1674,454
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6654,142
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0033,109
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8133,612
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,0653,769
KashiChina 6,0513,760
KunmingChina 9,0085,597
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3993,355
KhargaEgypt 3,2522,021
KosseirEgypt 3,4822,164
KajaaniFinland 2,9341,823
KuopioFinland 2,8311,760
KuusamoFinland 3,1131,935
KarlsruheGermany 898558
KasselGermany 1,147713
KonstanzGermany 833517
KumasiGhana 3,9912,480
KalamataGreece 1,8471,148
KerkiraGreece 1,572977
Kythira IslandGreece 1,9661,222
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1212,561
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3712,095
KankanGuinea 3,7232,313
KindiaGuinea 3,8702,405
KissidougouGuinea 3,8492,392
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6117,837
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0476,244
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0486,244
KeszthelyHungary 1,328825
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6781,664
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0885,026
KotaIndia 6,9104,294
KozhikodeIndia 7,8794,896
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3758,312
KermanIran 5,0543,140
KermanshahIran 4,0272,502
Khoram AbadIran 4,1662,589
KilkennyIreland 1,301809
KingstonJamaica 7,7284,802
KagoshimaJapan 10,2766,386
KanazawaJapan 10,1146,285
KaruizawaJapan 10,2256,354
KatsuuraJapan 10,4206,475
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3166,411
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5545,937
KobeJapan 10,2256,354
KochiJapan 10,2486,368
KofuJapan 10,2916,395
KumagayaJapan 10,2816,389
KumamotoJapan 10,1706,320
KumejimaJapan 10,5316,544
KureJapan 10,1366,298
KushiroJapan 9,8136,098
KutchanJapan 9,6846,018
KyotoJapan 10,2216,351
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,0253,744
KitaleKenya 5,6923,537
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,3772,720
KufraLibya 2,8511,772
KaunasLithuania 2,1241,320
KlaipedaLithuania 2,0341,264
KybartaiLithuania 2,0521,275
KarongaMalawi 6,6964,161
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,4186,474
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5177,157
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,5926,582
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5466,553
KuantanMalaysia 10,6756,634
KuchingMalaysia 11,4227,098
KayesMali 3,3592,087
KeniebaMali 3,5192,186
KidalMali 2,6761,663
KitaMali 3,4402,137
KoutiaMali 3,4162,123
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1498,792
KisinevMoldova 2,2141,376
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,2485,126
KhatgalMongolia 7,0324,370
KhovdMongolia 6,6594,138
KhujirtMongolia 7,4204,611
KhutagMongolia 7,2484,504
KenitraMorocco 1,153716
KalewaMyanmar 8,5085,287
KathaMyanmar 8,5945,340
KawthaungMyanmar 9,8326,110
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,7255,422
KengtungMyanmar 9,0575,628
KhamtiMyanmar 8,4125,227
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8634,886
KathmanduNepal 7,4974,659
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,09210,621
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,37412,039
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,39612,053
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,46512,096
KarioiNew Zealand 19,40912,061
KawerauNew Zealand 19,37812,042
KopuaNew Zealand 19,50012,117
KanoNigeria 3,4532,146
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6275,982
KarasjokNorway 3,2992,050
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1841,357
KristiansandNorway 1,8001,118
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3281,447
KhasabOman 5,2403,256
KarachiPakistan 6,2113,860
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2173,863
KhanpurPakistan 6,2673,894
KhuzdarPakistan 5,9893,722
KororPalau 12,7147,901
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,608999
KlodzkoPoland 1,450901
KoszalinPoland 1,6861,047
KrakowPoland 1,6321,014
KalakanRussia 7,5634,700
KaliningradRussia 1,9401,205
KamenskoeRussia 8,2605,133
KandalaksaRussia 3,3072,055
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7772,347
KazanRussia 3,6802,287
KemRussia 3,2402,013
KerchRussia 2,7901,734
KhabarovskRussia 8,9245,545
KirenskRussia 6,9664,329
KirovRussia 3,7342,320
KljuciRussia 8,8575,504
KolpasevRussia 5,6443,507
KorfRussia 8,4925,277
KostromaRussia 3,2071,993
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4754,024
KotlasRussia 3,6262,254
KrasnodarRussia 3,0081,869
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4062,738
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,2112,617
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,2953,912
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7682,963
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,7602,337
KurganRussia 4,6962,918
KurskRussia 2,7841,730
KyraRussia 7,7494,815
KigaliRwanda 5,7173,553
KoldaSenegal 3,6572,272
KabalaSierra Leone 3,8752,408
KosiceSlovakia 1,6781,043
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2795,145
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,3805,829
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,5355,303
KadugliSudan 4,4412,760
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9022,425
KassalaSudan 4,4772,782
KhartoumSudan 4,2032,612
KostiSudan 4,4262,750
KalmarSweden 1,8951,178
KaresuandoSweden 3,1351,948
KarlstadSweden 2,0511,274
KristianstadSweden 1,7561,091
KamishliSyria 3,4152,122
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6005,966
Khlong YaiThailand 10,0356,236
Khon KaenThailand 9,6686,008
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7656,068
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7286,045
KairouanTunisia 1,060659
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0411,890
KarsTurkey 3,4322,133
KastamonuTurkey 2,6561,650
KayseriTurkey 2,8781,788
KonyaTurkey 2,6671,657
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,6362,881
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,2133,239
KinlossUk 1,7221,070
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,7611,716
KievUkraine 2,3741,475
KirillovkaUkraine 2,7701,721
KirovogradUkraine 2,4641,531
KlepininoUkraine 2,6161,626
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5891,609
Kovel’Ukraine 1,9981,242
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,5371,576
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8024,227
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1265,049
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6244,738
Keene, NhUsa 5,7983,603
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7694,206
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3395,182
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,6664,764
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1045,036
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5855,335
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0775,019
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6914,158
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0215,606
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0894,405
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6105,350
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7774,833
KabompoZambia 6,6554,135
KabweZambia 6,9064,291
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9024,289
KafirondaZambia 6,7014,164
KaomaZambia 6,8024,227
KasamaZambia 6,5914,096
KasempaZambia 6,7084,169
KawambwaZambia 6,4564,012
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1984,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -