Jill2016.com
Andorra flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Les Escaldes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Les Escaldes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Les Escaldes with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7693,585
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9043,669
JuninArgentina 10,6596,624
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,0065,596
JacobinaBrazil 7,3404,561
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,5814,089
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6314,121
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,2835,147
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4985,281
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6174,733
JiuquanChina 7,6384,746
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,9095,536
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,1424,438
JimaniDominican Republic 7,2964,534
JoensuuFinland 2,8921,797
JokioinenFinland 2,5131,562
JyvskylFinland 2,7181,689
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2002,610
JulianehbGreenland 3,7402,324
JagdalpurIndia 7,8274,864
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,7267,286
JerusalemIsrael 3,1851,979
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,8495,499
JosNigeria 3,6992,299
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,2121,996
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,2141,997
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1093,796
JhelumPakistan 6,2483,883
JiwaniPakistan 5,7693,585
JuliacaPeru 9,7316,047
JakutskRussia 7,5064,664
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,4652,153
JenisejskRussia 6,1353,812
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7626,066
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3605,816
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5384,063
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1832,600
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,8102,989
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1105,040
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 910566
JubaSudan 5,1303,188
JokkmokkSweden 2,9031,804
JönköpingSweden 1,9161,191
Jonkoping ASweden 1,9101,187
JendoubaTunisia 915569
JerbaTunisia 1,253779
JerseyUk 800497
JaltaUkraine 2,6261,632
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7714,829
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4554,633
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,2624,513
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2514,506
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4444,005
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0895,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -