Jill2016.com
Andorra flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Les Escaldes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Les Escaldes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Les Escaldes with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7661,097
In SalahAlgeria 1,7001,056
InnsbruckAustria 938583
IbiriteBrazil 8,3735,203
IguatuBrazil 6,8214,238
IlheusBrazil 7,6014,724
ImperatrizBrazil 7,2734,520
IndaialBrazil 9,3025,780
IpameriBrazil 8,4065,223
IraiBrazil 9,5625,942
IreceBrazil 7,4344,620
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4664,639
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,8534,880
ItaitubaBrazil 7,7654,825
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1025,035
ItaperunaBrazil 8,3645,198
ItapevaBrazil 9,0155,602
ItirucuBrazil 7,5154,670
ItuacuBrazil 7,6354,745
IvinhemaBrazil 9,1755,702
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6184,113
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5383,441
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1414,437
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9133,053
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7033,544
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,1376,299
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6648,491
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,8087,959
ImbertDominican Republic 7,0974,410
IzobambaEcuador 9,2235,731
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0251,880
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,0355,614
IoanninaGreece 1,6431,021
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1982,609
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3782,099
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,0694,393
IranshahrIran 5,5433,445
IstranaItaly 916569
IidaJapan 10,2716,382
IizukaJapan 10,0936,272
IrakoJapan 10,3226,414
IriomotejimaJapan 10,5106,531
IrozakiJapan 10,4076,467
IshigakijimaJapan 10,5446,552
IshinomakiJapan 10,1426,302
IwamizawaJapan 9,6936,023
IzuharaJapan 9,9696,195
IrbidJordan 3,1981,987
IfraneMorocco 1,159720
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,88311,734
IlorinNigeria 3,7942,358
InchonNorth Korea 9,5325,923
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,9922,481
IslamabadPakistan 6,1593,827
IquitosPeru 9,0615,630
IloiloPhilippines 11,6037,210
IasiRomania 2,1121,313
IcaRussia 8,8385,492
IlirnejRussia 7,7584,821
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6115,351
IrkutskRussia 7,1454,440
Ivdel’Russia 4,3552,706
IbizaSpain 403251
IspartaTurkey 2,5111,561
IstanbulTurkey 2,2841,419
IzmirTurkey 2,2081,372
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9071,185
IzmailUkraine 2,2011,368
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9784,958
Independence, KsUsa 7,8684,889
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,8923,662
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0074,354
Indianola, IaUsa 7,4574,634
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9294,305
Inverness, FlUsa 7,3834,588
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3064,540
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7434,190
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1523,823
IsokaZambia 6,6524,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -