Jill2016.com
Andorra flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Les Escaldes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Les Escaldes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Les Escaldes with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,2593,268
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,272791
HuamboAngola 6,3193,926
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3048,889
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,25310,721
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,24010,713
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7959,815
Horta, FaialAzores 2,5731,599
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9494,940
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1053,172
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,0923,164
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,3573,950
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6122,866
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6304,120
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2104,480
Hope, BcCanada 8,3905,214
HaikouChina 9,9536,185
HailarChina 8,1705,077
HamiChina 7,1034,414
HetanChina 6,4804,027
HavanaCuba 7,8264,863
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,0544,384
HigueyDominican Republic 7,0204,362
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,2554,508
HelwanEgypt 3,0021,865
HurguadaEgypt 3,3682,093
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2391,391
HelsinkiFinland 2,5091,559
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5351,575
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5619,670
HamburgGermany 1,387862
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,387862
HannoverGermany 1,265786
HelgolandGermany 1,380858
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 949589
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1881,360
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2412,636
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6917,887
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6097,835
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6461,644
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,6524,755
HaifaIsrael 3,1141,935
HaboroJapan 9,5775,951
HachijojimaJapan 10,5926,582
HachinoheJapan 9,9466,181
HagiJapan 10,0606,252
HakodateJapan 9,7896,083
HamadaJapan 10,0496,245
HamamatsuJapan 10,3396,425
HikoneJapan 10,2206,351
HimejiJapan 10,1866,330
HiradoJapan 10,0576,250
HirooJapan 9,8416,115
HiroshimaJapan 10,1166,286
HitaJapan 10,1366,298
HitoyoshiJapan 10,2276,355
HunLibya 1,9691,223
HomboriMali 3,0361,887
HomalinMyanmar 8,4345,241
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,2475,746
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,30511,996
HighbankNew Zealand 19,21011,937
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,15211,901
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,90711,749
HororataNew Zealand 19,23111,950
HyderabadPakistan 6,2903,909
HuanucoPeru 9,7616,065
HelPoland 1,8431,145
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9255,546
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,8212,996
HatangaRussia 5,9153,676
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,3592,709
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5414,065
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9772,471
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,433891
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,7809,806
HaejuSouth Korea 9,4345,862
HyesanSouth Korea 9,2635,756
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,6985,405
HalaibSudan 3,9532,456
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4342,756
HudeibaSudan 4,1292,566
HaparandaSweden 2,9441,830
HarnosandSweden 2,4811,541
HamaSyria 3,1371,949
HassakahSyria 3,4002,113
Hua HinThailand 9,7436,054
HakkariTurkey 3,6012,238
Hull, EnglandUk 1,258782
HersonUkraine 2,4861,545
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1011,306
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4795,269
Hanover, NhUsa 5,7493,572
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3114,543
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3003,915
Hart, MiUsa 6,7284,181
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9013,667
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5614,698
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2794,523
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8954,906
Hays, KsUsa 7,9284,927
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,3945,837
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7914,842
Helena, MtUsa 8,1415,059
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2303,871
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6304,120
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9934,346
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5205,294
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5944,719
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4894,654
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5074,665
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1753,837
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2464,503
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,7794,213
Holly, CoUsa 8,1995,095
Homer, AkUsa 8,3935,215
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0594,387
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2774,522
Horton, KsUsa 7,6504,754
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8954,906
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6604,138
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6184,112
Houma, LaUsa 8,0094,977
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3255,173
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8254,241
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3704,580
Huron, SdUsa 7,5004,661
HanoiVietnam 9,5495,934
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,4066,466
HarareZimbabwe 7,3724,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -