Jill2016.com
Andorra flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Les Escaldes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Les Escaldes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Les Escaldes with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,8533,637
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7933,600
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,141709
General PicoArgentina 10,9266,790
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,3906,457
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,8353,626
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,28610,742
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9488,668
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,8239,211
GrazAustria 1,206749
GancaAzerbaijan 3,6912,294
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,8032,363
GomelBelarus 2,4501,522
GrodnoBelarus 2,0661,284
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8944,284
GoianiaBrazil 8,3785,206
GoiasBrazil 8,3675,199
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1455,061
GrajauBrazil 7,2264,490
GuairaBrazil 9,3505,810
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,6094,107
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8124,855
GarouaCameroon 3,8652,402
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3122,680
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,5384,063
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5395,306
Golden, BcCanada 8,0174,982
Goose, NfCanada 4,6142,867
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,3893,970
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7874,839
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,1913,226
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8793,032
GanzhouChina 9,8146,099
GuangzhouChina 9,9266,168
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,0774,398
GuayaquilEcuador 9,4675,883
GonderEthiopia 4,7992,982
GourdonFrance 250156
GrenobleFrance 450279
GeisenheimGermany 968601
GorlitzGermany 1,401870
GibraltarGibraltar 920572
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,0795,642
GeorgetownGuyana 7,0364,372
GoaIndia 7,4114,605
GuwahatiIndia 8,0905,027
GelaItaly 1,240771
GenoaItaly 628390
GhediItaly 773480
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,294804
GrazzaniseItaly 1,053654
GrossetoItaly 781485
GrottaglieItaly 1,339832
GuardiavecchiaItaly 668415
GuidoniaItaly 924574
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1102,554
GifuJapan 10,2336,359
GaoMali 2,9211,815
GuamMariana Islands 12,7507,923
GuadalajaraMexico 9,6135,974
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,4365,864
GuaymasMexico 9,5745,949
GaluutMongolia 7,2754,521
GemertNetherlands 1,054655
GisborneNew Zealand 19,49412,114
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,49512,114
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,03511,828
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,40112,056
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,16711,910
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,49012,111
GayaNiger 3,4102,119
GardermoenNorway 2,0731,288
GeiloNorway 2,0561,277
GdanskPoland 1,8171,129
GalatiRomania 2,1371,328
Gor’KijRussia 3,3532,083
GorznyjRussia 3,5602,212
GridinoRussia 3,3052,054
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,9953,726
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3507,053
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 12276
GijonSpain 593368
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2102,616
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,5312,815
GoteborgSweden 1,8441,146
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,8471,148
GothenburgSweden 1,8431,145
GunnarnSweden 2,7001,678
GenevaSwitzerland 555345
GabesTunisia 1,215755
GafsaTunisia 1,100684
GiresunTurkey 3,0411,890
GoztepeTurkey 2,2911,424
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,5502,827
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,4912,791
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,546961
GajvoronUkraine 2,2901,423
GeniceskUkraine 2,6601,653
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5714,705
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9454,937
Galva, IlUsa 7,1784,461
Galveston, TxUsa 8,3335,178
Geneva, NeUsa 7,7214,798
Genoa, NeUsa 7,7214,798
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,7254,800
Glenville, WvUsa 6,6654,142
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,9653,707
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8705,512
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,6674,143
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0775,019
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,8514,878
Grafton, NdUsa 7,1834,463
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,0765,018
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,7454,813
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5275,299
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,7624,202
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1025,656
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8014,848
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,0384,995
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,8404,251
Greenfield, InUsa 6,9714,332
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5714,705
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7714,207
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1614,450
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7924,842
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9014,288
Greenville, PaUsa 6,4844,029
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1515,065
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,0164,360
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,0564,385
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3204,549
Groton, CtUsa 5,8993,666
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,0094,977
GuanareVenezuela 7,7984,846
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,0184,982
GuiriaVenezuela 7,0794,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -