Jill2016.com
Andorra flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Les Escaldes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Les Escaldes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Les Escaldes with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7603,580
FarahAfghanistan 5,3583,329
FormosaArgentina 9,7856,080
ForrestAustralia 15,1639,422
FrancistownBotswana 7,5704,704
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,1823,842
FloraniaBrazil 6,6494,132
FlorestaBrazil 6,9864,341
FlorianoBrazil 7,0894,405
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,3285,796
FormosaBrazil 8,1565,068
FortalezaBrazil 6,5374,062
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,5005,903
FrancaBrazil 8,6195,356
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0104,356
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1724,457
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3324,556
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6334,743
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8704,890
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3414,562
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1164,422
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7774,833
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4104,605
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2783,280
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2713,275
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9133,053
FayaChad 3,1941,985
FamagustaCyprus 2,9071,806
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,522946
FarafraEgypt 2,9451,830
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0543,141
FichtelbergGermany 1,240771
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,008626
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6601,032
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9552,458
FaranahGuinea 3,8022,363
FalconaraItaly 969602
Florence, TuscanyItaly 799496
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,164724
FonniItaly 698434
FrontoneItaly 918570
FrosinoneItaly 976607
FukauraJapan 9,8696,133
FukueJapan 10,0796,263
FukuiJapan 10,1466,305
FukuokaJapan 10,0826,265
FukushimaJapan 10,1736,321
FukuyamaJapan 10,1516,308
FushikiJapan 10,1156,285
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,7693,585
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,5085,287
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8365,491
FunchalMadeira 1,9521,213
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,6794,151
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,108688
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1571,340
FaroPortugal 1,013630
FerganaRussia 5,6853,533
FreetownSierra Leone 4,0332,506
FalunSweden 2,2281,384
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,051653
FeodosijaUkraine 2,7141,687
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7884,840
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7284,802
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,3224,550
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,2584,510
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2434,501
Farmington, MeUsa 5,5583,454
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1294,430
Farmington, MoUsa 7,3824,587
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5124,668
Fayette, IaUsa 7,1924,469
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7994,846
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,7674,205
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,3174,547
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,2314,494
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7695,449
Findlay, OhUsa 6,7424,189
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0335,613
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,6354,123
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,9064,292
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2035,097
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,3244,551
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1475,063
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,5184,672
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7304,803
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8714,891
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8534,259
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2335,116
Framingham, MaUsa 5,7913,599
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0254,365
Franklin, LaUsa 8,0765,018
Franklin, PaUsa 6,4844,029
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4374,000
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3815,830
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,3774,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -