Jill2016.com
Andorra flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Les Escaldes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Les Escaldes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Les Escaldes with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1551,339
DjelfaAlgeria 882548
DavisAntarctica 13,8398,600
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6149,081
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1248,777
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,3487,052
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,91110,509
DhakaBangladesh 8,1825,084
D’UccleBelgium 948589
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1835,085
DiamantinoBrazil 8,6555,378
DouradosBrazil 9,2245,732
DoualaCameroon 4,3582,708
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4932,792
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1554,446
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7954,844
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9354,931
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5062,800
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9863,098
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,5593,454
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8124,233
DuianChina 7,8534,880
DubrovnikCroatia 1,356843
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2863,284
DajabonDominican Republic 7,1964,471
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,2674,516
DabaaEgypt 2,7001,678
DakhlaEgypt 3,1351,948
DijonFrance 600373
DresdenGermany 1,335829
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9262,440
DebrecenHungary 1,6681,037
DalatangiIceland 2,7021,679
DaltonganjIndia 7,6434,750
DarbhangaIndia 7,6434,749
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,2475,125
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,2545,129
DumkaIndia 7,8814,897
DwarkaIndia 6,5444,066
DezfulIran 4,2392,634
DublinIreland 1,344835
DecimomannuItaly 717446
DobbiacoItaly 968601
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,0332,506
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1971,987
DagorettiKenya 6,0143,737
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,3361,452
DedzaMalawi 7,1494,443
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,7534,818
DashbalbarMongolia 7,8784,895
DaweiMyanmar 9,4905,897
De BiltNetherlands 1,102685
De KooyNetherlands 1,185736
Den HelderNetherlands 1,188739
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,49812,116
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,24311,958
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,03311,828
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,03811,830
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,06011,844
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,9361,203
DalbandinPakistan 5,7423,568
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0923,786
DirPakistan 5,9703,710
DroshPakistan 5,9443,694
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,9966,833
DohaQatar 4,9203,057
DorohoiRomania 2,0301,261
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1733,214
DudinkaRussia 5,4443,383
DzardzanRussia 6,7754,210
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7402,945
DakarSenegal 3,5842,227
DaruSierra Leone 4,0252,501
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6025,345
DamazinSudan 4,6602,896
DongolaSudan 3,7572,335
DamascusSyria 3,2041,991
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2041,991
Deir EzzorSyria 3,4062,116
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5453,446
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6834,153
DjerbaTunisia 1,280795
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2972,049
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6561,029
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,369851
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,6681,658
DonetskUkraine 2,8751,786
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2273,248
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1714,456
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5864,092
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2245,110
Danville, IlUsa 7,1124,419
Darlington, ScUsa 6,8684,268
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3755,204
David City, NeUsa 7,6474,752
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8464,254
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4775,268
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5564,696
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2455,745
Decatur, IlUsa 7,1824,463
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7705,450
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7584,200
Delphine, InUsa 6,9794,337
Denton, MdUsa 6,3053,918
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2515,127
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3984,597
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8075,472
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,1904,468
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6494,132
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3224,550
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3235,172
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1224,426
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0825,022
Dover, DeUsa 6,3053,918
Dover, TnUsa 7,3714,580
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3675,200
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,1444,439
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9614,326
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3114,543
Durham, NhUsa 5,7253,557
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,6331,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -