Jill2016.com
Andorra flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Les Escaldes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Les Escaldes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Les Escaldes with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5413,443
ChlefAlgeria 699434
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 818508
CeresArgentina 10,3336,421
ChamicalArgentina 10,6536,620
ChepesArgentina 10,7526,681
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,9497,425
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2096,344
CórdobaArgentina 10,5966,585
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,6016,588
CorrientesArgentina 9,9256,168
CairnsAustralia 15,5929,689
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,12610,642
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6168,461
CedunaAustralia 15,6939,752
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,35810,165
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4989,630
Cobar MoAustralia 16,64710,345
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1689,426
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,15410,660
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3429,533
ChittagongBangladesh 8,3775,206
CharnocksBarbados 6,6654,142
CotonouBenin 4,0212,498
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2885,151
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,5415,308
CabroboBrazil 7,0234,364
CaceresBrazil 8,8805,518
CaetiteBrazil 7,7344,806
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7004,163
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,0555,627
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,2315,737
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7135,414
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9454,316
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6784,771
CaparaoBrazil 8,2985,157
CapinopolisBrazil 8,5795,331
CaratingaBrazil 8,2465,124
CaravelasBrazil 7,8914,904
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8224,861
CarolinaBrazil 7,4304,617
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,1565,689
CataguasesBrazil 8,4265,236
CatalaoBrazil 8,4355,241
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7645,446
CaxiasBrazil 6,9384,312
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,6205,978
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5244,054
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4745,266
ChapecoBrazil 9,5195,915
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,4715,264
CipoBrazil 7,2174,485
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,6334,743
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2465,124
CordeiroBrazil 8,4695,263
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8104,853
CorumbaBrazil 9,1275,672
CoximBrazil 8,8955,528
CrateusBrazil 6,7944,222
CuiabaBrazil 8,7305,425
CuritibaBrazil 9,1705,698
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8904,903
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2533,886
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5095,288
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5722,841
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8092,989
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0043,110
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7624,202
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5685,324
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5645,322
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3862,726
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2135,103
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6813,530
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1743,215
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0113,114
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0093,113
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4825,271
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1503,200
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9813,717
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,7763,589
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8473,012
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,3723,959
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7044,166
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8783,032
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4544,632
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1693,834
Comox, BcCanada 8,5135,290
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6674,143
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6093,485
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6884,778
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0975,031
ChicoChile 12,2477,611
ChillanChile 11,5207,158
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6017,209
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6886,642
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,2587,617
Curico-General FreireChile 11,3427,048
ChangchunChina 8,9045,533
ChangduChina 8,1515,065
ChangshaChina 9,4745,887
ChengduChina 8,6735,390
ChongqingChina 8,9445,558
Camilo DazaColombia 8,1065,037
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,097682
CamagueyCuba 7,5774,708
CasablancaCuba 7,8104,853
ChebCzech Republic 1,184736
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6671,036
CabreraDominican Republic 7,0454,378
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,1634,451
CotuiDominican Republic 7,0994,412
CanarEcuador 9,4205,854
CairoEgypt 2,9911,858
CaenFrance 758471
ChateaurouxFrance 484301
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,7454,192
CocobeachGabon 4,6852,911
CologneGermany 1,028639
ChiosGreece 2,1271,322
CorfuGreece 1,572977
ConakryGuinea 3,9482,453
CatacamasHonduras 8,6905,400
CholutecaHonduras 8,9045,533
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,1125,041
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1625,072
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1625,072
ChahbaharIran 5,6583,516
ClaremorrisIreland 1,467912
ClonesIreland 1,449901
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,490926
CorkIreland 1,287800
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,283797
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 730454
CameriItaly 663412
CampobassoItaly 1,089677
Cape BellavistaItaly 742461
Cape CarbonaraItaly 771479
Cape FrascaItaly 657408
Cape MeleItaly 563350
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,181734
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,281796
CerviaItaly 891554
CiampinoItaly 915569
Cimone MountainItaly 766476
Cisa PassItaly 713443
CivitavecchiaItaly 850528
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 953593
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,331827
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,365848
ChibaJapan 10,3666,442
ChichibuJapan 10,2836,390
ChichijimaJapan 11,2917,016
ChoshiJapan 10,3866,454
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1231,941
ChilekaMalawi 7,3194,548
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0864,403
ChitipaMalawi 6,6414,127
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1885,710
ComitanMexico 9,0865,646
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,6998,513
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9994,971
ChoirMongolia 7,7724,830
CasablancaMorocco 1,277793
ChindeMozambique 7,6784,771
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,1025,656
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,83511,704
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,39312,051
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,07911,856
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,28411,983
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,28311,983
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,27811,980
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,26611,972
CondegaNicaragua 8,8405,493
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,4285,858
ChejuNorth Korea 9,8786,138
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,5535,936
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7176,038
ChhorPakistan 6,3933,973
ChitralPakistan 5,9323,686
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,4995,903
ConcepcionParaguay 9,4955,900
CajamarcaPeru 9,7316,047
ChachapoyasPeru 9,6115,972
ChiclayoPeru 9,8136,098
ChimbotePeru 9,8886,145
CuzcoPeru 9,7146,036
CzestochowaPoland 1,6231,008
CoimbraPortugal 866538
CalafatRomania 1,7381,080
CeahlauRomania 1,9851,233
ClujRomania 1,8021,120
ConstantaRomania 2,1921,362
CraiovaRomania 1,8111,125
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7033,544
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9623,084
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8244,240
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6284,740
Cape UelenRussia 7,9104,915
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1885,709
CaraRussia 7,4924,655
Cerdyn’Russia 4,1392,572
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3424,562
ChitaRussia 7,6354,744
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,6374,746
CokurdahRussia 7,1514,443
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7724,829
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6795,393
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,1645,695
CaceresSpain 740460
CadizSpain 943586
Ciudad RealSpain 602374
CordobaSpain 748465
ColomboSri Lanka 8,5365,304
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6596,002
ChanthaburiThailand 9,9106,158
Chiang MaiThailand 9,1975,715
Chiang RaiThailand 9,1785,703
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7656,068
ChumphonThailand 9,8406,115
CanakkaleTurkey 2,0871,297
CorumTurkey 2,7741,724
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,1223,183
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,3883,348
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,057657
CernovcyUkraine 2,0011,244
ChernigovUkraine 2,4441,519
CarrascoUruguay 10,3966,460
ColoniaUruguay 10,4646,503
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,7624,202
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3894,592
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3053,918
Camden, ScUsa 6,9814,338
Canton, NyUsa 5,9143,675
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5184,672
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4884,032
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3363,316
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2904,530
Casper, WyUsa 8,1115,040
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6655,385
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3753,961
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7064,167
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2584,510
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9724,333
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9774,336
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7554,198
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8994,287
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5374,062
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1814,462
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2294,492
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7723,587
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7823,593
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8534,258
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1255,049
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1435,060
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,9824,339
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,9804,338
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2265,733
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6274,118
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0915,028
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9354,310
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9194,299
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7784,212
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5244,675
Clark, SdUsa 7,4454,626
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7234,799
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2334,495
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3905,213
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,5934,097
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1224,426
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0495,623
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,7794,213
College Park, MdUsa 6,3763,962
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3135,166
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4824,650
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,9934,346
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0104,356
Columbus, InUsa 7,0344,371
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7994,846
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7504,194
Conception, MoUsa 7,5924,718
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8004,847
Conway, ArUsa 7,7264,801
Conway, ScUsa 6,8294,244
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0153,738
Corning, ArUsa 7,5874,714
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8213,617
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6435,371
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2515,127
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1243,806
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8905,525
Covington, LaUsa 7,8574,882
Covington, TnUsa 7,5154,670
Crete, NeUsa 7,6564,757
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9664,950
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,6622,897
CimbajUzbekistan 4,6622,897
CaracasVenezuela 7,4554,633
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,3624,575
CoroVenezuela 7,6164,733
ChipataZambia 6,9934,346
ChomaZambia 7,0984,411
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6674,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -