Jill2016.com
Andorra flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Les Escaldes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Les Escaldes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Les Escaldes with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6733,526
BustAfghanistan 5,5813,468
BatnaAlgeria 857532
BecharAlgeria 1,268788
BejaiaAlgeria 711442
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,414879
BiskraAlgeria 931579
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6681,037
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8778,002
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8347,975
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8517,986
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2197,593
ByrdAntarctica 15,2339,466
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0816,886
BarilocheArgentina 11,8117,340
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,5186,536
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,57110,297
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,95310,535
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8448,603
BrestBelarus 1,9721,225
BrusselsBelgium 948589
Belize CityBelize 8,6875,398
BeninBenin 4,0212,498
BohiconBenin 3,9292,442
BermudaBermuda 5,8043,607
BageBrazil 9,9806,202
BambuiBrazil 8,4835,272
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4735,265
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9094,293
BarcelosBrazil 8,0234,985
BarraBrazil 7,4934,656
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1214,425
BarreirasBrazil 7,7044,787
BelémBrazil 6,9854,341
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3595,194
BelterraBrazil 7,5534,694
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3714,580
Bom JesusBrazil 9,5325,923
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7094,791
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2165,106
BrevesBrazil 7,1484,442
BurgasBulgaria 2,1201,318
BurundiBurundi 5,8123,611
BatouriCameroon 4,4162,744
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,4833,407
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3905,214
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1713,835
Banff, AbCanada 7,9584,945
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1113,797
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3152,682
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8964,906
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9124,295
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0565,006
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0283,746
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4065,223
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2294,492
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3454,564
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6812,909
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5365,304
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2492,640
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1475,062
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4063,981
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5582,832
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1352,570
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,1987,580
BeijingChina 8,7455,434
BarranquillaColombia 8,0735,017
Benito SalasColombia 8,7065,410
BogotáColombia 8,4815,270
BrnoCzech Republic 1,385861
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9603,082
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1283,187
BaniDominican Republic 7,1764,459
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,2444,502
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,0864,403
BahariyaEgypt 2,9191,814
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0351,886
BiarritzFrance 270168
BordeauxFrance 314195
BrestFrance 806501
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,16410,045
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,16310,044
BitamGabon 4,6022,860
BanjulGambia 3,6692,280
BerlinGermany 1,415879
BrockenGermany 1,240771
BokeGuinea 3,8512,393
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,7862,353
BudapestHungary 1,479919
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,490926
BangaloreIndia 7,9014,910
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,4504,630
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0515,003
BikanerIndia 6,5194,051
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,1567,554
BabolsarIran 4,3612,710
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1873,223
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,0682,528
Bandar LengehIran 5,1043,172
BirjandIran 5,0883,162
BushehrIran 4,6262,874
BaghdadIraq 3,8452,389
BasraIraq 4,2832,661
BelmulletIreland 1,553965
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,367850
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,271790
BergamoItaly 742461
BolognaItaly 820509
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 893555
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,247775
BrindisiItaly 1,380858
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,8542,395
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9192,436
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,6123,487
BeirutLebanon 3,0991,926
BenghaziLibya 2,0161,253
BirzaiLithuania 2,2511,399
BitolaMacedonia 1,6501,025
BlantyreMalawi 7,3194,548
BvumbweMalawi 7,3474,565
BintuluMalaysia 11,5017,147
BamakoMali 3,4462,141
Bko-SMali 3,4552,147
BougounMali 3,5652,215
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,2651,407
BaitagMongolia 6,7644,203
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,7394,188
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,4724,643
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0404,996
BayandelgerMongolia 8,0625,010
BayankhongorMongolia 7,3464,565
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,8924,904
BulganMongolia 7,3374,559
BhamawMyanmar 8,6535,377
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,98911,800
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,29811,992
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,02611,823
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,37412,039
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,43512,077
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,7265,423
BilmaNiger 2,8581,776
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2111,996
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6702,281
BergenNorway 2,0071,247
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,0051,246
BjornoyaNorway 3,6682,279
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8601,778
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6391,640
BadinPakistan 6,3783,964
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3923,972
BalakotPakistan 6,1343,812
BarkhanPakistan 6,1123,798
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,6055,347
BascoPhilippines 10,7366,671
BialystokPoland 1,9891,236
BejaPortugal 939583
BragancaPortugal 684425
BistritaRomania 1,8781,167
BucharestRomania 1,9861,234
BajkitRussia 6,1823,841
BarabinskRussia 5,4863,409
BarnaulRussia 5,8783,653
BerezovoRussia 4,5922,854
BiserRussia 4,2672,652
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4445,247
BogdarinRussia 7,4654,639
BogucanyRussia 6,4083,982
BomnakRussia 8,1125,041
BorRussia 5,8823,655
BorzjaRussia 7,9194,921
BratskRussia 6,7514,195
BelgradeSerbia 1,542958
BoSierra Leone 4,0562,521
BontheSierra Leone 4,1242,563
BratislavaSlovakia 1,370852
BerberaSomalia 5,5153,427
BusanSouth Korea 9,8736,135
BadajozSpain 810503
BarcelonaSpain 14288
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 422262
BabanusaSudan 4,2992,672
BaselSwitzerland 736458
BernSwitzerland 681423
BangkokThailand 9,7036,030
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6926,023
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,3155,788
BizerteTunisia 916569
BalikesirTurkey 2,2271,384
BursaTurkey 2,3041,432
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0823,158
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,528950
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,464910
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,465911
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,138707
Bournemouth-HurnUk 955594
Brighton, EnglandUk 933580
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4585,877
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5245,297
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3443,942
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,2444,502
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,2454,502
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6504,754
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9814,959
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9014,910
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7554,198
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7743,588
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6155,353
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2574,510
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4015,842
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4325,240
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,7493,572
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6354,744
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8294,865
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7114,170
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0124,979
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1273,807
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4404,624
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2545,750
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4904,655
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7374,186
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0424,376
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4805,270
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4804,648
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9923,723
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5825,333
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6145,353
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5014,661
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0823,780
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7583,578
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8694,268
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1614,450
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3864,590
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3865,211
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9743,712
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6764,770
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9314,307
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,2143,861
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0414,375
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8514,878
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7874,839
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,7755,453
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5244,675
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2975,777
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6184,112
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7084,168
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,2843,905
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0224,985
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7944,222
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2774,522
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8093,610
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7635,445
BajsunUzbekistan 5,4463,384
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3054,540
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,6864,776
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4874,652
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5014,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -