Jill2016.com
Andorra flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Les Escaldes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Les Escaldes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Les Escaldes with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,6331,015
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 663412
AlgiersAlgeria 660410
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 829515
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,5126,532
AzulArgentina 10,7806,699
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,23410,088
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5659,051
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1959,443
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0799,370
AmberleyAustralia 16,93910,526
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,7472,329
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,9802,473
AimoresBrazil 8,1575,069
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3334,557
AltamiraBrazil 7,4004,599
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,1325,053
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6685,387
ApodiBrazil 6,6644,141
AracajuBrazil 7,1194,424
AracuaiBrazil 7,9654,950
AragarcasBrazil 8,5025,283
AraxaBrazil 8,4995,282
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8824,277
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4605,257
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4135,228
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1824,463
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4242,749
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9583,081
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5514,071
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8084,231
AbecheChad 3,6872,291
AntofagastaChile 10,3866,454
AricaChile 9,9746,198
AltaiChina 6,4514,009
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,0595,629
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,9835,582
AraucaColombia 8,0254,987
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,1204,424
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,0394,374
AzuaDominican Republic 7,1994,473
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8071,745
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0891,919
AswanEgypt 3,5342,196
AsyutEgypt 3,1711,970
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,1025,656
AsmaraEritrea 4,6712,903
AssabEritrea 5,1293,187
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2013,232
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 603374
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7389,158
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7737,316
AccraGhana 4,1072,552
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,0281,260
AthensGreece 1,9421,207
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9561,215
AasiaatGreenland 4,2522,642
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5182,186
AputiteqGreenland 3,4482,143
AkureyriIceland 2,8491,771
AgraIndia 6,9524,320
AhmedabadIndia 6,7874,218
AkolaIndia 7,3074,541
AllahabadIndia 7,3624,575
AmritsarIndia 6,4173,988
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,2178,213
AbadanIran 4,3332,692
ArakIran 4,2572,645
AlbengaItaly 562349
AlgheroItaly 600373
AmendolaItaly 1,176731
AnconaItaly 982610
ArezzoItaly 846526
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1772,596
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1642,587
AbashiriJapan 9,7066,031
AburatsuJapan 10,3206,413
AikawaJapan 10,0506,245
AjiroJapan 10,3756,447
AkitaJapan 9,9676,193
AkuneJapan 10,2136,347
AomoriJapan 9,8876,144
AsahikawaJapan 9,6626,004
AsosanJapan 10,1826,328
AmmanJordan 3,2402,014
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,9243,681
AinaziLatvia 2,3371,452
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,9154,918
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,0905,027
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,2835,147
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8014,848
AtarMauritania 2,7991,739
AgalegaMauritius 8,1115,040
AcapulcoMexico 9,6465,994
AayanbulagMongolia 7,1404,437
AltaiMongolia 7,0534,383
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,4654,639
AgadirMorocco 1,6701,038
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,102685
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,99811,806
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,30511,997
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,31512,003
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,18911,924
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,20911,937
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,28111,982
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,17711,917
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,16411,908
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,16211,907
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,16211,907
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,16211,907
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,16211,907
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,9065,534
AgadezNiger 2,9051,805
AsuncionParaguay 9,6666,007
ArequipaPeru 9,9066,156
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,8916,768
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2169,456
AradRomania 1,6221,008
AjanRussia 8,2875,150
AldanRussia 7,6424,749
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,6462,266
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,3003,294
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9535,564
AnadyrRussia 8,0815,022
ArkhangelskRussia 3,4552,147
ArmavirRussia 3,1611,965
AstrakhanRussia 3,6632,276
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,75910,414
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 814506
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 487302
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 490305
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 711442
Abu HamedSudan 3,9222,437
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5602,833
AqiqSudan 4,3782,720
ArbaatSudan 4,1612,586
AromaSudan 4,4292,752
AtbaraSudan 4,1202,560
Abu KamalSyria 3,5122,183
AleppoSyria 3,1241,941
AranyaprathetThailand 9,8596,126
AtakpameTogo 3,8832,413
AdanaTurkey 2,9331,822
AfyonTurkey 2,4721,536
AnkaraTurkey 2,6241,630
AntalyaTurkey 2,5641,593
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7452,949
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6541,028
AberporthUk 1,165724
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,179732
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,6201,628
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,5871,607
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2253,247
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2103,237
ArtigasUruguay 10,0406,239
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5774,709
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4394,623
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7055,410
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4555,254
Ada, MnUsa 7,2494,504
Adrian, MiUsa 6,7094,169
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0574,385
Akron, OhUsa 6,5924,096
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4915,277
Albany, GaUsa 7,3384,560
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9413,692
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,2404,499
Albion, NeUsa 7,6514,755
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7255,422
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2554,508
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5134,669
Algona, IaUsa 7,3244,551
Alice, TxUsa 8,6635,383
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1713,835
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9524,941
Alma, MiUsa 6,7194,175
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5024,040
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8865,522
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3855,210
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9213,679
Amite, LaUsa 7,9144,918
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,2055,099
Anderson, InUsa 6,9714,332
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0684,392
Angelica, NyUsa 6,2843,905
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,7094,169
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2995,157
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,5684,703
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,5184,672
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,0074,354
Ashland, WiUsa 6,8764,273
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,7815,457
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6304,741
Athens, GaUsa 7,1594,449
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2614,512
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1733,836
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3845,832
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6594,759
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0954,409
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1105,040
Aurora, IlUsa 6,9864,341
Austin, TxUsa 8,4715,264
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,9983,106
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7103,548
AcariguaVenezuela 7,7174,796
AdenYemen 5,3173,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -